Serum with filling and anti-aging action.
OLIGOPEPTIDE-4 is a synthetic 91 amino acid peptide consisting of alanine, arginine, aspartic acid, glutamic acid, glycine, histidine, hydroxyproline, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenylalanine, proline, serine, threonine, tyrosine and valine.
It has an anti-wrinkle and anti-age action.
INCI (active): Oligopeptide-4.
PACIFEEL is a natural extract of the Mirabilis jalapa plant, also known as the Marvel of Peru. It pacifies the communication between the epidermis and nerve endings by modulating the level of sensory receptors and messengers. This product also stimulates the synthesis of various key components of the epidermis including ceramides, occludin and hyaluronic acid.
Recommended for skin care and all products intended for sensitive and reactive skin. It wraps the skin in a comfortable and protective cocoon.
INCI (active): Mirabilis Jalapa Extract, Butylene Glycol, Propanediol.
BIOPEPTIDE-CU bioavailable, low molecular weight glycopeptide. Copper peptide promotes collagen and elastin production, and also acts as an antioxidant. It also promotes production of glycosaminoglycans.
Clinical studies have found that copper peptides also remove damaged collagen and elastin from the skin and scar tissue because they activate the skin’s system responsible for those functions.
INCI (active): Saccharomyces Copper Ferment.
GRAPEFRUIT EXTRACT is a beneficial ingredient in skin care products, particularly those indicated for oily skin. Grapefruit is a rich source of the antioxidants vitamin C and lycopene, which have both been
proven to protect the skin from UV-induced free radical damage. Additionally, vitamin C is known to stimulate collagen production, as well as reduce hyperpigmentation.
It is also reported to have antiseptic and skinconditioning properties.
INCI (active): Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract.
SODIUM HYALURONATE helps the skin to retain moisture while reducing transepidermal water loss.
Hyaluronic acid is a natural constituent of the dermis with a fundamental role in making the skin elastic: it is a physiological component present in the intercellular space with main function of hydration.
ALLANTOIN is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations.
Extracted from the root of the comfrey plant, it effectively softens the skin and helps to protect it. Allantoin promotes cell regeneration in skin exposed to and weakened by external factors, and helps to care for and maintain the health of intact skin.